Walkerville Methodist Cemetery

 

Based on transcription done by Niele T. HANSEN F.S.A.G. in March 1956

Transcripts supplied by Andrew G Peake, and compiled by Barry Gardiner, Photos by Tracy 2006


Source Code

 

best viewed with Internet Explorer

<
Entry   Family Name Given Names Photo Born Died Age Notes Source
       
 
         
1   --------------------- George & Eliza         see BARNES, Frederick William Ref 10 HTS & HS
      Here lies in God, my brother, George . Signed Eliza 15-12-1925, Eliza. Not any further data, refer Entry 10    
     
         
2   ADAMS John   20-12-1872 76 y   HTS & HS
2   ADAMS Ann Teague   09-12-1874 74 y Wife of John ADAMS HTS & HS
2   BAKER Elizabeth Teague   15-05-1862 36 y Daughter of above HTS & HS
2   ---------------------- Eliza Ann   20-04-1885   Daughter of above HTS & HS
2   JONES David   25-04-1900 72 y Late of Encounrer Bay; Husband of Caroline JONES below HTS & HS
2   JONES Ellen Ann 25-05-1859   1 y 6 m Daughter of above HTS & HS
2   JONES Caroline   14-08-1927     HTS & HS
2   WALTERS Daniel   26-07-1900 60 y   HTS & HS
2   WALTERS Emma   18-04-1931 92 y Wife of Daniel WALTERS above HTS & HS
2   WATERS William Edgar   11-02-1929 49 y   HTS & HS
2   WATERS Ellen   02-01-1942   Wife of William Edgar Waters Above HTS & HS
    The above eleven persons in this entry 2 are recorded as being interred in the same plot -- but no further relationships are stated  
                 
3   ALEXANDER Bernard Barton         see FRY, Charles Seymour  
                 
4   ANDERSON Arthur Frederick         see FILLMORE, Muriel E.  
                 
5   ATTIWILL Edna Marie         See CLARK, Margaret Butler  
                 
6   AUGHEY J.J & Agnes         See MAY, Mary Ann  
                 
7   BAKER Elizabeth Teague         See ADAMS. John  
     
         
8   BAKER Stella Harriett   19-04-1878 35 y   HTS & HS
                 
9   BAKER Clara Francis (sic) & others         See PRICE, Rasalama (sic)  
                 
10   BARNES Frederick William     27-09-1880 22 y   HTS only
10   BARNES Jane     18-05-1884 63 y Mother of Frederick William BARNES HTS only
                 
11   BASEY Frederick & Lucy Sophia and Children         see FRY, Charles Seymour  
     
         
12   BELCHER Joseph Moulden   03-01-1882 53 y   HTS & HS
12   BELCHER Catherine   06-06-1901 71 y Widow of Joseph Moulden BELCHER above HTS & HS
12   BELCHER Amelia Mary   13-02-1899 44 y Daughter of Jabove HTS & HS
12   BROWN Bertha Helen Saunders   14-12-1913 48 y Wife of Arthur A. BROWN; Youngest daughter of J.M.BELCHER of Karoonda S.A. HTS & HS
     
       
13   BELL Janet   11-06-1862 25 y Wife of David BELL HTS & HS
13   BELL Jessie Marrion   20-12-1889 27 y Their daughter HTS & HS
13   GRAY Andrew   05-01-1890 85 y   HTS & HS
13   GRAY Marrion   19-09-1893 86 y Wife of Andrew GRAY above HTS & HS
13   GRAY Andrew     03-10-1913 76 y Eldest son of above HTS only
    13 is 2 headstones on same plot          
     
       
14   BENDALL Martha Jane   29-05-1870 10 y Only daughter of W.H & A.W. BENDALL HTS & HS
14   BENDALL James   19-01-1882 29 y Their Son HTS & HS
14   BENDALL Winifred May   12-02-1881 16 m Daughter of James BENDALL HTS & HS
               
15   BENNETT No name     22-04-1864 4y 10m Child of Revd Nathaniel BENNETT Wesleyan Minister HTS only
15   BENNETT Nathaniel James Ray
  ??-06-18?4 2y 4m Child of Revd Nathaniel BENNETT Wesleyan Minister HTS only
15   BENNETT George   05-09-1910 66 Y   HTS & HS
15   HAYMAN Emily   12-09-1920 41 y Daughter of George BENNETT above HTS & HS
15   BENNETT Rebecca Jane   29-10-1927 89 y Wife of George BENNETT HTS & HS
    The bottom 3 entries were painted over the preceding 2 entries      
               
16   BERRY Jane
      See BROOKMAN, George
    BERRY William ??/??/1805 1/04/1888   Family Reunion Plaque MEM
    BERRY Hannah 25/07/1802 17/10/1880   nee Watts, Family Reunion Plaque MEM
    BERRY William Frances ??/??/1840 ??/??/1842   Family Reunion Plaque MEM
    BERRY Henry ??/??/1842 ??/??/1844   Family Reunion Plaque MEM
     
       
17   BICKLE Thomas Henry   03-12-1861 4 y   HTS & HS
17   BICKLE Samuel   12-07-1874 12 y   HTS & HS
17   BICKLE Mary   11-08-1892 67 y   HTS & HS
17   BICKLE Richard   16-04-1893 73 y   HTS & HS
17   Frankie   no dates   Grandson of above HTS & HS
17   Roy   no dates   Grandson of above HTS & HS
17   KNUCKEY William Henry 5/02/1905 2/04/1905     HTS & HS
17   KNUCKEY Annie 7/02/1905 13/04/1905   Wife of William Henry KNUCKEY HTS & HS
     
       
18   BIGNELL Martha   10-01-1882 36 y Wife of Francis BIGNELL HTS & HS
18   BIGNELL Martha   no dates 1 m Daughter of above HTS & HS
18   BIGNELL Henry James   28-11-1880 9 m "Also" HTS & HS
     
       
19   BILLING James Brooks   27-07-1873 37 y   HTS & HS
19   BILLING Adelina Tardiff   30-01-1880 40 y Wife of James Brooks BILLING above HTS & HS
19   BILLING Mabel Adeline   16-10-1868 2 y Their daughter HTS & HS
19   BILLING Normand Yule   11-11-1871 7 m Their Son HTS & HS
19   BILLING Minnie Mabel   15-04-1901 31 y Their daughter; Missionary of New Guinea & Fiji. HTS & HS
19   WREFORD E.H.( Ellie) 9/02/1905 19/04/1905   An Elder daughter; Wife of Arthur T WREFORD HTS & HS
19   CHEWINGS Jeanette Bona 26-10-1883 03-08-1884   Third child of G & L CHEWINGS HTS & HS
    Relationship of last entry to those above not given ; from 2 heatstones same plot           HTS & HS
     
       
20   BIRD E. F.   ??/??/1908   HTS & HS
20   BIRD P.L.   ??/??/1909   This person and above "son and daughter of S.H.A. & S. BIRD" HTS & HS
20   BIRD S.H.A.   12-05-1926 82 y   HTS & HS
20   BIRD Sarah   06-06-1931 85 y Wife of S.H.A. BIRD above HTS & HS
20   BIRD Winnifred   03-01-1955 79 y Daughter of S.H.A. & F. (sic) BIRD HTS & HS
     
       
21   BIRKENHAGEN George 10-03-1809 01-06-1861 52 y Inscription partly in German HTS & HS
     
       
22   BISHOP no name   24-09-1928   MOTHER; Wife of Henry BISHOP HTS & HS
22   BISHOP Reginald   29-03-1880   Child of Henry BISHOP HTS & HS
22   BISHOP Maud   29-05-1894   Child of Henry BISHOP HTS & HS
22   BISHOP Daisy   04-06-1894   Child of Henry BISHOP HTS & HS
22   BISHOP Henry   28-12-1911   of North Adelaide; Died London England; buried Wellington, Somerset, England HTS & HS
     
       
23   BOND Elizabeth Sarah   16-07-1904   Wife of G.B.BOND HTS & HS
23   BOND George Benjamin   22-12-1924 81 y   HTS & HS
23   BOND Harold George   07-09-1941 60 y   HTS & HS
     
        HTS & HS
24   BORNE William   09-01-1850 34 y   HTS & HS
24   BORNE Margaret   01-09-1903 82 y Wife of William BOURNE above HTS & HS
24   BORNE Robert B.   14-08-1849 1 y Child of William & Margaret BOURNE HTS & HS
24   BORNE Hannah M.   11-09-1851 4y 6m Child of William & Margaret BOURNE HTS & HS
24   BORNE Ebenezer N.   23-03-1857 7 y Child of William & Margaret BOURNE HTS & HS
24   BORNE William   27-05-1928 83y 8m   HTS & HS
   
 
       
25   BOTTRILL Mary   27/12/1904 14/02/1905     HTS & HS
25   BOTTRILL William   21/12/1904 28/02/1905     HTS & HS
25   HARDY Annie Simpson   21/02/1905 28/03/1905   Grandaughter of Mary & William BOTTRILL HTS & HS
     
       
26   BOYCE Abraham   09-10-1899 86 y   HTS & HS
26   BOYCE Esther   21-10-1900 83 y Wife of Abraham BOYCE above HTS & HS
26   BOYCE Susannah   26-02-1862 15 y Daughter of above HTS & HS
       
       
27   BRADLEY James   21-12-1871 65 y   HTS & HS
27   GALE Mary Ann   01-02-1878 42 y Daughter of James BRADLEY above HTS & HS
27   GALE Edith M.A.   02-06-1932 64 y   HTS & HS
27   GALE Charles F   06-08-1936 74 y   HTS & HS
27   GALE George 2/01/1905 22/02/1905   Husband of Mary Ann GALE HTS & HS
27   PERKINS Marian Jessie   25-03-1944 79 y Daughter of George GALE; Wife of Peter PERKINS below HTS & HS
27   PERKINS Peter   28-08-1948 88 y   HTS & HS
                 
28   BRADY Berkley Arthur     05-01-1852 4 m Son of Francis BRADY HTS only
28   BRADY Edward Hodgson
  21-01-1852 8 y Son of Francis BRADY; "who was killed" HTS only
28   PALTRIDGE Lucinda Caroline   22-06-1938 92 y Nee BARDY HTS & HS
      Three headstone over same plot            
                   
29   BRANIEN Doris         See THIELE, Doris  
       
         
30   BRAUND Samuel Henry   13-04-1875 9y 5m Third son of Samuel & Jane A. BRAUND HTS & HS
30   BRAUND Jane Ann   11-07-1897 68 y Wife of Samuel BRAUND; Died at Prospect HTS & HS
30   BRAUND Samuel   02-12-1912 87 y Died at Prospect HTS & HS
30   BRAUND James Edward   21-11-1938 81 y Eldest son o Samuel & Jane A. BRAUND HTS & HS
30   BRAUND Belle   21-03-1942   Wife of George BRAUND; Died at Prospect HTS & HS
30   BRAUND George   15-04-1953 83 y Youngest son of Samuel & Jane A. BRAUND HTS & HS
30   GARDINER Lavinia   19-06-1944 85 Y Daughter of Samuel & Jane Ann BRAUND; Wife of A.F. GARDINER HTS & HS
                 
31   BREEZE Robert Smith     04-05-1849 39 y   HTS only
31   BREEZE Jane     14-04-1877 74 y Wife of Robert Smith BREEZE HTS only
       
       
32   BRIDGLAND Elizabeth ??-01-1850 24-01-1850   Child of C & H BRIDGLAND HTS & HS
32   BRIDGLAND Ellen 18-08-1857 14-11-1860   Child of C & H BRIDGLAND HTS & HS
32   BRIDGLAND Frederick 13-12-1860 10-03-1861   Child of C & H BRIDGLAND HTS & HS
32   BRIDGLAND Harriett 30-03-1859 13-06-1862   Child of C & H BRIDGLAND HTS & HS
32   BRIDGLAND Emily 13-03-1862 21-12-1863   Child of C & H BRIDGLAND HTS & HS
                 
33   BRIGHTON John Thomas & Emma Caroline         See ROBERTS, William Nathaniel HTS & HS
       
       
34   BROADFOOT Martha Jane   11-07-1876     HTS & HS
34   BROADFOOT William   04-07-1917     HTS & HS
34   BROADFOOT Pauline   20-07-1936     HTS & HS
       
       
35   BROOKMAN George   04-04-1871 72 y   HTS & HS
35   BROOKMAN Ann   08-11-1874 78 y His Relict HTS & HS
35   BROOKMAN Andrew D.   29-04-1871 35 y Their Son HTS & HS
35   BERRY Jane   27-04-1883 43 y Their youngest daughter HTS & HS
35   BROOKMAN Christina   23-09-1891 69 y Eldest daughter HTS & HS
35   BROOKMAN John Johnstone ??/??/1867 ??/??/1943   Son of Andrew  
35   RAGLESS John Albert   11-04-1884 4 y Eldest son of BE & LA RAGLESS; See RAGLESS, john HTS & HS
      Date from 2 headstones over 1 plot          
       
       
36   BROOKMAN Jane   01-03-1881 56 y Wife of B. BROOKMAN ; A mother HTS & HS
36   BROOKMAN Benjamin   11-06-1917 90 y   HTS & HS
36   BROOKMAN Jeanie   19-10-1870 22 y Eldest daughter of above HTS & HS
36   BROOKMAN Willie       in infancy HTS & HS
36   BROOKMAN Andrew       in infancy HTS & HS
36   BROOKMAN Mary       in infancy HTS & HS
       
       
37   BROOKS Edward John 31-08-1873 25-11-1873     HTS & HS
37   BROOKS William Alfred   17-12-1878 11 m   HTS & HS
37   BROOKS William Hudson   01-08-1918 83 y   HTS & HS
37   BROOKS Mary Goldsworthy   24-10-1922 83 y   HTS & HS
37   SCHUTLER Neste   01-09-1949 80 y   HTS & HS
                 
38   BROWN Arthur A. & Bertha Helen Saunders         see BELCHER, Joseph Moulden  
       
         
39   BRUCE Mary Ann   18-04-1897 45 y Wife of Peter BRUCE below HTS & HS
39   BRUCE Peter   18-12-1900 47 y   HTS & HS
39   WILLIAMSON Clara Maria   26-05-1914 53 y Wife of James WILLIAMSON below; Died at Lower Light HTS & HS
39   WILLIAMSON James   07-09-1927 67 y   HTS & HS
39   WILLIAMSON John   16-05-1879 57 y   HTS & HS
39   WILLIAMSON Sarah   31-03-1897 67 y Wife of John WILLIAMSON above HTS & HS
                 
40   BRUTON Caroline         See HEMINGWAY, Caroline  
       
         
41   BUNDEY William   02-04-1889 63 y   HTS & HS
41   BUNDEY Elizabeth   11-07-1896 74 y Wife of William BUNDEY above HTS & HS
41     Annie   05-03-1950 87 y Daughter of above HTS & HS
41   BUNDEY Hazel   05-10-1889 4 y Daughter of George & Victoria BUNDEY; grandaughter of above HTS & HS
                   
42   BURTON Matilda Launder         See CLELAND, Elizabeth  
       
         
43   BUTLER Barbara   01-10-1887 64 y "Our mother" HTS & HS
43   BUTLER James   21-08-1881 52 y   HTS & HS
43   STONEHAM William   25-01-1868 47 y Same plot - relationship if any not given HTS & HS
       
       
44   CARPENTER James   26-02-1898 65 y   HTS & HS
44   CARPENTER Jane   19-08-1908 76 y Wife of James CARPENTER above HTS & HS
44   HILL John Angas   26-04-1875 13 y No further data HTS & HS
                 
45   CARR Eliza Jane     21-01-1854 14 d   HTS only
45   CARR Henry     27-03-1883   Described as "Senior" HTS only
45   CARR Charles John     21-12-1882 23 y   HTS only
       
       
46   CARVOSSO Mary Turner   16-11-1882 40 y Wife of B.B.CARVOSSO HTS & HS
46   CARVOSSO Edith Annie   28-08-1864 18 d Child above HTS & HS
46   CARVOSSO Benjamin Cope   06-12-1871 2 y Child above HTS & HS
46   CARVOSSO Baker Banks   19-08-1919 78 y   HTS & HS
46   CARVOSSO Samuel W.J. 07-06-1872 16-05-1893     HTS & HS
      data from 2 heastones on same plot          
       
       
47   CHARTERS John   24-07-1913 55 y   HTS & HS
47   CHARTERS Eliza   31-07-1913 75 y   HTS & HS
                 
48   CHEWINGS Jeannette Bona         See BILLING, Mabel A.
                 
49   CLARK Annie E.R.   22-02-1865 14-05-1896 31 y Wife of Charles E CLARK; Eldest daughter of J.W. FARROW HTS only
       
       
50   CLARK Maragret Butler       no other details HTS & HS
50   ATTIWILL Edna Marie       Daughter of Margaret Butler CLARK; no other details HTS & HS
       
       
51   CLELAND Elizabeth   04-11-1895 70 y Wife of John Fullerton CLELAND below HTS & HS
51   CLELAND John Fullerton   29-11-1901 80 y   HTS & HS
    CLELAND John   ??/??/1853   Infant Child HS
    CLELAND Margaret Henrietta   ??/??/1853   Infant Child HS
    CLELAND Walter Henry   ??/??/1865   Infant Child HS
51   CLELAND William Lennox   05-11-1918 71 y M.B. Colonial Sirgeon; Died at Beaufort HTS & HS
51   CLELAND Matlida Lauder   31-03-1928 79 y Wife of William Lennox CLELAND above; Daughter of John Hill BURTON DCL ,LLD HTS & HS
       
      Historicgrapher- Royal for Scotland. Died at Beaufort  
    CLELAND Dora Isabel   11/02/1955 74y   HS
    CLELAND John Burton K.T C.B.E   11/08/1971 93y son William & Matilda Lauder HS
                 
52   COLE G.W. & A.E.         See SCARFE, Jessie Gravely HTS & HS
                   
53   COLE George & Others         See MITCHELL, Thomas  
                   
54   COLLIS Sarah   03-10-1819 17-01-1880   Wife of George COLLIS of North Adelaide HTS only
54   COLLIS George     08-09-1902 81 y   HTS only
54   COLLIS Sarah Janes     07-09-1902 82 y Wife of George COLLIS HTS only
       
       
55   COLLISON Charles Nicholas ??.??.1845 ??.??.1929     HTS & HS
55   COLLISON Clement ??.??.18350 ??.??.1938     HTS & HS
55   COLLISON Florence Adelaide ??.??.1868 ??.??.1946     HTS & HS
55   COLLISON Arthur Gore ??.??.1868 ??.??.1958      
                 
56   COOK Frederick & Jane Elizabeth         See LAMSWOOD. Susan Anna Edmunds HTS & HS
       
       
57   COOPER William   01-12-1865 65 y "Husband & Father" HTS & HS
57   COOPER Judith   20-04-1880 80 y Relict of above HTS & HS
57   COOPER Elizabeth Mary   03-11-1914 75 y Wife for 53 years of Robert COOPER below HTS & HS
57   COOPER Robert   05-02-1915 75 y HTS & HS
57   COOPER Celina Mary   12-12-1942 76 y Daughter of above HTS & HS
       
         
    COOPER Percy Charles   28/08/1962 85   HS
    COOPER Ida Jane   15/07/1983 99   HS
    COOPER Ashley Anthony Richard 19/03/1908 15/07/1993 85   HS
    COOPER Dora May 6/05/1914 31/07/1993 79   HS
    BADCOCK Marjorie Esther 1/02/1913 24/04/1994 81   HS
                 
58   COUCHE Charlotte & Richard         See SOLBERG, Alfred A.
       
       
59   COX Alice Leigh   15-08-1977 26 y Wife of Edwin J COX; only daughter of Late Matthew SMITH, barrister-at-law, died at Kadina HTS & HS
59   COX E.J.   30-05-1925   Husband of Esther E. COX HTS & HS
59   COX Edwin Baxter   01-04-1938 55 y Son of E.J. & Esther E. COX HTS & HS
       
       
60   COX Edwin   27-05-1890 71 y of North Adelaide HTS & HS
60   COX Mary   20-09-1904 80 y Wife of Edwin COX above HTS & HS
60   HAY Martha   03-10-1926 77 y Daughter of Edwin & Mary COX HTS & HS
60   HIRST Harriet   21-08-1894 50 y Died at North Adelaide HTS & HS
60   HIRST Albert   28-09-1900 57 y Husband of Harriet HIRST above; Died at North Adelaide HTS & HS
60   COX Sarah   22-12-1852 16 m Daughter of Edwin & Mary COX HTS & HS
       
       
61   COX Eliza   21-01-1875 44 y Wife of William COX below. " Late of Hamstead" HTS & HS
61   COX Elizabeth BAXTER   23-12-1877 26 y Daughter of above HTS & HS
61   COX William   02-03-1901 80 y   HTS & HS
61   COX Elizabeth Baxter   27-07-1882 1 y "Their Grandchild" HTS & HS
61   COX Joseph     14-07-1903 46 y Fourth Son of above HTS only
61   TRELOAR Caroline     07-03-1909 45 y Youngest daughter of William COX HTS only
       
       
62   COX Elizabeth Baxter   14-09-1909 63 y Wife of John COX of Walkerville HTS & HS
62   COX John   04-01-1867 73 y   HTS & HS
       
       
63   COX John   09-10-1883 57 y Husband of Sarah COX below HTS & HS
63   COX Sarah   19-05-1915 84 y   HTS & HS
63   COX Emily   24-08-1935   Daughter of above HTS & HS
63   COX Cherles Wylde   27-03-1893 27 y Died at Hamstead HTS & HS
                 
64   COXEN Sarah         See LE LIEVRE, Philip HTS
                  HTS
65   CRESSWELL M
  15/02/1905   Also John, Blanche, Edwin". Not any further data. HTS only
    Unknown Edwin         HTS & HS
    Unknown Blanche         HTS & HS
       
         
66   CRITTENDEN Jemima   28-06-1875 63 y Wife of Samuel CRITTENDEN below HTS & HS
66   CRITTENDEN Samuel   08-07-1893 83 y A Colonist of 54 years HTS & HS
       
       
67   CROMBIE Joseph   17-06-1900 85 y   HTS & HS
67   CROMBIE Jane   26-08-1894 78 y Wife of Joseph CROMBIE above HTS & HS
67   CROMBIE William   ??-06-1855 6 y Child of above HTS & HS
67   CROMBIE Margaret   ??-06-1855 4 y Child of above HS
67   CROMBIE Alice Bertha   20-04-1885 2 y grandchild of Jabove HTS & HS
                 
68   CUNSTABLE Clara Isabella       2 m Cirica decennial period 1850 -1860 HTS only
                 
69   DANIEL Christiana Sarah         See YOUNG, Emily Mary
       
       
70   DAVENPORT Margaret Fraser   06-02-1902 83 y "Lady Davenport of Beaumont" HTS & HS
70   DAVENPORT Samuel   03-09-1906 88 y K.C.M.G. Died at Beaumont HTS & HS
70   EVAN Ellen Mabel   30-08-1973 4y 8m Died at Beaumont HTS & HS
70   GLEN Harriett Erskine   11-02-1875 74 y   HTS & HS
       
       
71   DAWKINS Ann   30-07-1882 62 y Wife of Nicholas DAWKINS of Gilberton HTS & HS
71   DAWKINS Charles Nicholas   20-04-1852 8 m Their infant son HTS & HS
71   DAWKINS John Rose   19-12-1886 26 y   HTS & HS
71   DAWKINS Nicholas   01-10-1898 74 y   HTS & HS
       
        HTS & HS
72   DAWSON Susannah 10-10-1800 07-03-1865   HTS & HS
72   DAWSON William 12-03-1799 07-07-1869   HTS & HS
72   -------------------------- William   16-12-1846 13m Family name not given HTS & HS
72   --------------------------- Susannah   02-03-1851 8 m Family name not given HTS & HS
72   --------------------------- Henry Charles   25-07-1855 1 y 4 d Family name not given HTS & HS
72   --------------------------- Charlotte   12-04-1858 1y 5m Family name not given HTS & HS
      Two headstone on one plot;            
      Children names on second headstone. Headstone badly weathered . Father of 4 children died 1875. Mother of Children died 1897  
                   
73   DAY Sarah         See GREEN, Fred Phipps  
                   
74   DEANS Isaac     01-04-1861 46 y   HTS only
       
       
75   DEHNKE Andereas 02-02-1786 12-03-1865 79 y   HTS & HS
75   DEHNKE Anna Rosine 17-04-1779 30-04-1972 93 y   HTS & HS
       
       
76   DIXON Ann   17-12-1879 50 y Wife of William John DIXON HTS & HS
76   DIXON Richard   27-11-1882 77 y   HTS & HS
76   DIXON Jemima Dorcas   04-12-1887 76 y Wife of Richard DIXON above HTS & HS
76   DIXON William John   26-06-1916 84 y   HTS & HS
76   DIXON Sarah Jane   09-09-1920 82 y   HTS & HS
                   
77   DIXON Elizabeth & William John         See JEWIS, Edmond  
       
         
78   DORNWELL George 21-08-1843     Death date was below surface of ground HTS & HS
       
        HTS & HS
79   DREW Amelia   16-04-1930 75 y Wife of Thomas DREW; "Of Croydon" HTS & HS
79   DREW Thomas   26-11-1944 90 y   HTS & HS
79   DREW Florence Amelia   28-09-1880 8 m Daughter of T.& A.DREW HTS & HS
       
       
80   DUCE Thomas ??.??.1819 ??.??.1878     HTS & HS
80   DUCE Eliza ??.??.1825 ??.??.1916   Wife of Thomas DUCE HTS & HS
80   DUCE Alice Mary ??.??.1863 ??.??.1944   Daughter of T. & E. DUCE HTS & HS
                 
81   DUNN Jane C & John         See WILLIAMS, Mary Ann
       
       
82   DURRELL Elizabeth   16-12-1889 57 y   HTS & HS
82   LE CORNU Marguaritte   20-01-1890 82 y   HTS & HS
82   LE CORNU Philip   10-12-1900 89 y   HTS & HS
82   LE CORNU Philip Joshua   15-10-1921   Husband of Caroline LeCORNU HTS & HS
82   READ Ethel May   13-10-1923   Daughter of above; , wife of H.E. READ of Point McLeay HTS & HS
82   LE CORNU Caroline   30-11-1925 89 y   HTS & HS
82   ---------------------- Lilian   04-10-1946   youngest daughter of Caroline LeCORNU HTS & HS
       
       
83   EKINS George   16-07-1883 63 y   HTS & HS
83   EKINS Mary Ann   11-10-1859 36 y Wife of George EKINS above HTS & HS
       
       
84   ELDER James   20-10-1873 51 y Late Government Surveyor HTS & HS
84   ELDER Robert   02-09-1852 2 m   HTS & HS
84   ELDER Margaret   03-09-1852 10 y   HTS & HS
       
         
    ELLIOT Harry   02/08/1880 1y7m p/GF & H. ELLIOT HS
                   
85   EVAN Ellen Mabel         See DAVENPORT, Margaret Fraser  
                   
86   EVANS Eloise Maud & Walter Henry         See MOODY, Jeffery  
                   
87   EVANS Mary Ann         See YOUNG, Emily Mary  
                   
88   FARROW J.W.         See CLARK, Annie E.R.  
       
         
89   FIELDER Thomas   02-09-1978 27 y   HTS & HS
89   FIELDER Mary   16-09-1880 57 y Wife of James FIELDER mother of above HTS & HS
89   FIELDER Emma   26-02-1896 63 y Wife of James FIELDER HTS & HS
       
       
90   FILLMORE Muriel E.   24-01-1944 57 y   HTS & HS
90   FILLMORE Frederick William Naylor   26-01-1952   Husband of Muriel E FILLMORE above HTS & HS
90   ANDERSON Arthur Frederick   10-01-1954 76 y Relationship to above not given HTS & HS
                 
91   FLINDERS Matthew         See PILGRIM, John HTS & HS
       
       
92   FRANCE Mary   24-05-1853   of Wakefiled , Yorkshire. England HTS & HS
       
       
93   FRANCIS Hannah   03-09-1875   Wife of John FRANCIS HTS & HS
93   FRANCIS Sophia Sarah Ann   11-01-1898   Wife of John FRANCIS HTS & HS
       
       
94   FRANKLIN James F   11-11-1855 21 y Son of F.E. & Eliza Franklin HTS & HS
94   FRANKLIN Sophia   10-01-1887 85 y Auntie of James F FRANKLIN above HTS & HS
94   FRANKLIN F.E.   01-01-1894 84 y   HTS & HS
94   FRANKLIN Eliza   20-09-1896 85 y His wife HTS & HS
94   HASLER Susan   26-11-1896 57 y Sister of H WREFORD HTS & HS
94   WREFORD Henry   10/01/1905 31/03/1905   Of Credition Devonshire & Prospect SA HTS only
94   WREFORD Amelia Mathews
16/01/1905 18/04/1905   Wife of Henry WREFORD above HTS only
94   WREFORD Martha Eliza   06--6-1876 34 y Wife of Henry WREFORD HTS & HS
94   WREFORD Mary Alice   30-01-1866 4 m Daughter of above HTS & HS
94   WREFORD Arthur Talbot   17-07-1950 80 y Son of Henry & Martha WREFORD HTS & HS
94   WREFORD Arthur William   27-05-1936 6 y Eldest son of A.Franklin & Clarice WREFORD HTS & HS
       
       
95   FRIGGINS Charles   22-02-1856 57 y   HTS & HS
95   FRIGGINS Jane   24-01-1870 68 y Wife of Charles FRIGGINS above HTS & HS
       
       
96   FRY Charles Seymour   05-03-1878 21 y   HTS & HS
96   FRY Thomas Henry   21-07-1899 48 y   HTS & HS
96   FRY Margaret Hannah   10-05-1945 88 y   HTS & HS
96   ALEXANDER Bernard Barton   04-04-1879 29 y Of Woodbridge England, dies at residence of his uncle George PHILLIPS Adelaide HTS & HS
96   BASEY Elsie Margaret   05-02-1876 1y 6m Their eldest child; Child of F. & L.S.BASEY HTS & HS
96   BASEY Winifred Sophia   07-07-1877 8 d Daughter of F & L.S. Basey HTS & HS
96   BASEY Ernest Raymond   26-01-1885 6y 6m 2nd son of F & L.S. Basey HTS & HS
96   BASEY Frederick   08-06-1913 70 y   HTS & HS
96   BASEY Lucy Sophia   18-05-1940 89 y   HTS & HS
      Data in this entry 96 taken from three headstones over same plot      
                 
97   FULLER John     12-07-1850 40 y   HTS only
       
         
98   FURSE Mary   21-11-1905   Wife of Philip FURSE below HTS & HS
98   FURSE Philip   01-12-1905     HTS & HS
                   
99   GALE Mary Ann & Others         See BRADLEY, James  
                 
100   GARDINER A.F. & Lavinia         See BRAUND, Samuel Henry  
       
         
101   GAULT Robert Nelson   08-12-1889 61 y   HTS & HS
101   GAULT Charlotte Huxtable   25-09-1918 89 y Wife of Robert Nelson. She died Somerville Victoria HTS & HS
101   GAULT Charlotte Elizabeth   24-11-1856 7 m Child of R.N. & C.H. GAULT HTS & HS
101   GAULT Arthur Peryman   08-03-1862 12 m Child of R.N. & C.H. GAULT HTS & HS
101   GAULT Samuel
  12-06-1870 47 y Brother of R.N. GAULT HTS & HS
101   GAULT Albert Edward   19-07-1914 50 y Son of R.N. GAULT HTS & HS
      Obelisk was overturned during violent storm 5-3-1958          
                 
102   GEHLKEN Catherine         See SULHOLZ, Bertha
       
       
103   GEORGE Margaret   11-07-1870 61 y Died at her Residence, North Adelaide HTS & HS
103   GEORGE Matthew Fitzimons   ??-11-1852 5 y Died new this place HTS & HS
103   GEORGE James   29-02-1888 82 y Husband of Margaret GEORGE above HTS & HS
       
       
104   GIBBS John   14-02-1847 44 y   HTS & HS
104   GIBBS Margueritte   01-12-1874 75 y Late of Guernsey ; Relict of above HTS & HS
104   GIBBS Margaret Clancey   10-09-1883 47 y Daugher of above HTS & HS
                   
105   GILMORE Harold         See HUGHES Effie  
       
         
106   GLEN Alexander   08-07-1866 40 y   HTS & HS
                   
107   GLEN Harriet Erskine         See DAVENPORT, Margaret Fraser  
                   
108   GLYNN Elizabeth Louisa         See WOOD, Frederick Metham  
                   
109   GOOD Annie Como     05-09-1875 78 y   HTS only
109   HILLIER Rosetta Annie
  28-11-1875 52 y Daughter of Annie Como GOOD above HTS only
109   GOOD Robert Thomas   31-10-1911 45 y   HTS & HS
109   GOOD Evelyn Lila Elizabeth   23-06-1919 59 y Wife of Robert Thomas GOOD above HTS & HS
                 
110   GOODRICH Eliza         See JONES, Josiah HTS & HS
       
       
111   GOODWIN Harry   09-10-1890 21 y Child of John GOODWIN HTS & HS
111   GOODWIN Ernest   no date 3 y Child of John GOODWIN HTS & HS
111   GOODWIN Rose   09-12-1900 20 y Child of John GOODWIN HTS & HS
111   GOODWIN Ethel   02-12-1916 45 y Child of John GOODWIN HTS & HS
111   GOODWIN Frank   20-07-1917 32 y Child of John GOODWIN; Interred at Upper Sturt. HTS & HS
111   GOODWIN John   23-07-1917 75 y   HTS & HS
111   GOODWIN Frances Eva   22/05/1919 40 y   HTS & HS
111   GOODWIN Mary   01-01-1940 94 y Wife of John GOODWIN HTS & HS
111   WESTALL Eliza   22-10-1877 65 y   HTS & HS
111   WESTALL Thomas   06-01-1895 88 y Husband of above HTS & HS
111   -------------------------- Hannah   10-06-1882 48 y Family name is unknown HTS & HS
       
       
112   GORDON Eliza   28-12-1876 32 y   HTS & HS
112   GORDON Mary   23-04-1880 40 y   HTS & HS
       
       
113   GORE Alice 27-05-1850 08-07-1887   Wife of Howard GORE HTS & HS
113   GORE Roger 20-01-1880 08-02-1881   Child of Howard & Alice GORE HTS & HS
113   GORE Arnold 17-03-1878 09-08-1884   Child of Howard & Alice GORE HTS & HS
113   GORE Dorothy Alice 02-06-1882 04-02-1885   Child of Howard & Alice GORE HTS & HS
113   GORE Howard Palmerston 26-06-1887 10-12-1887   Child of Howard & Alice GORE HTS & HS
113   GORE Howard 09-01-1851 16-11-1903   Husband of A.L.C. GORE HTS & HS
113   GORE Brian   23-06-1918 22 y Younger son of Howard & A.L.C. GORE. Died of wounds at Sailly Le Sec, FRANCE HTS & HS
113   GORE Alfred 31-07-1822 21-11-1892     HTS & HS
113   GORE Mary Sophia 03-02-1817 31-05-1898   Wife of Alfred GORE above HTS & HS
113   GORE Adelaide Lucy Caroline 11-09-1870 30-09-1945   Widow of Howard GORE HTS & HS
       
         
    GORE Georgina Alethea 11/03/1903 3/07/1947     HS
                   
114   GOSDEN Annie         See MAY, Mary Ann  
       
         
155   GOSS Ann   30-04-1864 31 y Wife of William White GOSS below HTS & HS
155   GOSS William White   22-09-1915 84 y  
155   GOSS Mary Ann   14-11-1915 90 y Wife of William White GOSS above HTS & HS
       
       
116   GRAVES Annie Elizabeth Rebecca   28-05-1878 24 y Wife of William GRAVES HTS & HS
116   GRAVES William   14-07-1910 57 y  
116   GRAVES Clara Ann   14-07-1932 76 y Wife of William GRAVES above HTS & HS
116   PETERS Eva May   04-03-1934 58 y Daughter of William & Annie GRAVES HTS & HS
116   GRAVES George   24-02-1945 62 y Husband of Agnes GRAVES HTS & HS
       
       
117   GRAVES John   18-05-1877 72 y   HTS & HS
117   GRAVES Lydia 1808 1886   Wife of John Graves HTS & HS
                 
118   GRAY Andrew & Others         See BELL, Janet HTS & HS
       
       
119   GRAY Emma   23-04-1875 42 y Wife of Thomas GRAY HTS & HS
119   GRAY Eleanor Emma   ??.??.1871 ??.??.1957 Daughter of above HS
       
       
120   CREADY Martha   19-09-1868 44 y Wife of Francis GREADY HTS & HS
120   CREADY Alice   02-11-1873 11 y Child of Francis & Martha GREADY HTS & HS
120   CREADY Francis   05-10-1896 32 y Child of Francis & Martha GREADY HTS & HS
120   CREADY Agnes   29-07-1926 68 y Wife of James GREADY HTS & HS
120   CREADY James   31-05-1929 76 y   HTS & HS
       
       
121   GREEN Fred Phipps   31-07-1873 11y 7m Son of J.J .& S.E. GREEN HTS & HS
121   GREEN Joseph   09-07-1894 23 y Son of J.J .& S.E. GREEN ; Youngest son died at North Adelaide HTS & HS
121   GREEN J.J.   12-02-1903 79 y   HTS & HS
121   GREEN Sarah Ellen   17-04-1915 82 y Wife of J.J. GREEN above HTS & HS
121   GREEN Maynie   23-02-1888 2y 4 d Second Child of George & M.H. GREEN; Grand daughter of JJ & SE GREEN HTS & HS
121   DAY Sarah     11-07-1949   Relationship to above, if any, not given HTS only
                 
122   GRIMSDICK James     15-12-18?? 26 y Of Paulerspury Park, North hamponshire; He died circia Decennial Period 1850-1860 HTS only
                   
123   HASS Meno         See ROBERTSON, George  
                   
124   HACK Bridget & John Barton         See WATSON, William  
                   
125   HALE Charles H & Celia         See THOMAS, Elizabeth  
       
         
126   HAMMOND Henry   26-11-1888 62 y   HTS & HS
126   HAMMOND Jane   05-01-1890 61 y Wife of Henry HAMMOND above HTS & HS
126   HAMMOND Mary   04-02-1863 4 y Child of Henry & Jane HAMMOND HTS & HS
126   HAMMOND Annie   11-02-1863 3 y Child of Henry & Jane HAMMOND HTS & HS
       
         
    HANDBY Eliza   25/08/1891 79y   HS
       
       
127   HANCOCK Harriett   22-12-1877 57 y Forty Years of Whitechapel & Croydon, ENGLAND HTS & HS
127   HANCOCK Daniel   28-01-1890 69 y Husband of Harriett HANCOCK above HTS & HS
                   
128   HARDY Annie Simpson         See BOTTRILL, Mary  
       
         
129   HARRINGTON James   05-08-1873 61 y   HTS & HS
129   HARRINGTON Amelia   18-10-1899 85 y Wife of James HARRINGTON HTS & HS
129   HARRINGTON Benjamin   16-09-1854 13 m Child of James & Amelia HARRINGTON HTS & HS
129   HARRINGTON Charlotte   11-11-1851 5 m Child of James & Amelia HARRINGTON HTS & HS
129   HARRINGTON Albert B.   08-02-1880 19 y   HTS & HS
129   HARRINGTON Annie   21-10-1881 22 y Wife of T.B.HARRINGTON HTS & HS
129   --------------------------- Hannah Easom   13-03-1895 55 y Family name unknown HTS & HS
129   --------------------------- Louisa   06-07-1923 77 y Family name unknown HTS & HS
129   --------------------------- Eliza   06-08-1924 90 y Family name unknown HTS & HS
129   --------------------------- Ethel   23-07-19?? 81y    
       
         
    HARRIS Peter George 24/05/1803 29/01/1857   of Guernsey? HS
    HARRIS Adelina 11/12/1812 07/06/1877     HS
       
       
130   HARRISON Henry Richard Morton   16-02-1903 42 y Son of the late Henry Birch & Mary HARRISON HTS & HS
       
       
131   HART Fanny Matilda   15-02-1914 58 y   HTS & HS
131   HART Richard James   25-08-1932 79 y   HTS & HS
131   HART Clara   1879   Infant daughter of above HTS & HS
                   
132   HASLER Susan         See HASLER, James F  
                   
133   HAY Martha         See COX, Edwin  
                   
134   HAY Rose Caroline         See STACE, George  
                   
135   HAYMAN Emily         see BENNETT, George  
       
         
136   HEMINGWAY Caroline 1847 1936   Nee BUTRON HTS & HS
136   HEMINGWAY Maude (sic) 1836 1922   Husband of Caroline HEMINGWAY HTS & HS
       
       
137   HEWLETT Anna Maria   27-03-1862 22 y Wife of Elijah M.HEWLETT; Died at North Adelaide HTS & HS
       
       
138   HIGHMAN Elizabeth S.   26-08-1939 86 y   HTS & HS
138   HIGHMAN Alfred J.   08-11-1939 87 y "Re-united" HTS & HS
138   HIGHMAN Ernest       Child of AJ & ES HIGHMAN HTS & HS
138   HIGHMAN Harold Roy   30/03/1905   Child of AJ & ES HIGHMAN; "Killed in Action" HTS & HS
138   MALES Amy E.       Child of AJ & ES HIGHMAN HTS & HS
                 
139   HILES George & Others         See MITCHELL, Thomas HTS & HS
       
       
140   HILL H.Joseph   22-11-1946 80 y father of Ethel, Winifred and Ainslie HTS & HS
140   HILL Adelaide E.   15-09-1952 85 y Wife of H. Joseph HILL above HTS & HS
                   
141   HILL Harriet     15-12-1863 37 y Wife of John HILL HTS only
141   HILL Frederick James     04-01-1864 4 w "Also" HTS only
                 
142   HILL John Angis         See CARPENTER, James HTS & HS
       
        HTS & HS
143   HILL William Lennox Cleland   01-05-1855 21 y   HTS & HS
                 
144   HILLIER Rosetta Annie         See GOOD, Annie Como
       
       
145   HILLIER Sarah   29-11-1867 75 y Wife of George HILLIER HTS & HS
                 
146   HIRST Harriett & Albert         See COX, Edwin  
                   
147   HODGE Cleve         See WOOD, Frederick Metham  
       
         
    HOLDEN William 07/04/1808 11/10/1897   Family Reunion Plaque MEM
       
         
    HOLMES Shirley Patricia 22/09/1923 27/09/1995   nee Wigg, h/Max HS
       
         
148   HORNER Nathan   01-05-1877 71 y   HTS & HS
148   HORNER Ann   03-12-1880 71 y Wife of Nathan HORNER above HTS & HS
       
         
    HOSKINS Andrew 05/02/1809 01/09/1861   Family Reunion Plaque MEM
    ROBERTS Ann Bap. 9/4/1815 22/11/1886   Formerly HOSKINS nee FOOT Family Reunion Plaque MEM
    HOSKINS Eli       Family Reunion Plaque MEM
    HOSKINS John       Family Reunion Plaque MEM
    HOSKINS Elizabeth       Family Reunion Plaque MEM
    HOSKINS Susanna       Family Reunion Plaque MEM
       
       
149   HOWELL Alfred Moody   29-01-1863 3 y Son of John & Mary HOWELL HTS & HS
149   HOWELL David   13-09-1913 52 y   HTS & HS
149   HOWELL Rose Annie   25-02-1924 44y 11m Wife of David HOWELL above HTS & HS
       
       
150   HUDDLESTON A.A.   20-07-1893 71 y Late of North Adelaide HTS & HS
150   HUDDLESTON Madeline   05-01-1862 28 y Wife of A.A. HUDDLESTON above HTS & HS
150   HUDDLESTON Maggie   25-05-1867 8 y Daughter of A.A. & M HUDDLESTON HTS & HS
150   HUDDLESTON Jane   05-04-1869 33 y Second wife of A.A.HUDDLESTON HTS & HS
150   HUDDLESTON Margaret   06-06-1879 70 y   HTS & HS
                 
151   HUDDLESTONE Mary Hannah         See OSBORNE, William HTS & HS
       
       
152   HUGHES Effie   21-04-1906 25 y Daughter of G.R. & M. HUGHES HTS & HS
152   GILMORE Harold   02-04-1917 23 y Killed in France HTS & HS
152   ROBERT George   24-04-1921 44 y Died at Capetown HTS & HS
152   ROBERT George   11-11-1921 83 y Husband of Mary ROBERT below HTS & HS
152   ROBERT Mary   16-05-1940 88 y   HTS & HS
       
       
153   HUGHES Joseph P. 1840 1922     HTS & HS
153   HUGHES Mary 1839 1892     HTS & HS
153   HUGHES Alice 1862 1936     HTS & HS
153   HUGHES Millie 1871 1945     HTS & HS
153   HUGHES William 1897 1936     HTS & HS
       
       
154   HUGHES Percey S.   31-10-1945 68 y Husband of Amy A. HUGHES HTS & HS
154   HUGHES Amy Ann   20/07/1964 86y   HS
       
       
155   HURST Sarah Cecily   24-09-1928 75 y Wife of Henry Laughton HURST HTS & HS
155   HURST Henry Laughton   20-11-1930 75 y   HTS & HS
155   HURST Frederick Cecil   05-04-1914 39 y Son of S.C. 7 H.L. HURST HTS & HS
155   HURST Henry Laughton   25-03-1928 49 y Eldest son ; died Swansea Wales HTS & HS
                 
156   HUTCHINSON Isabell Knight         See STEPHENSON, John
       
         
    HUTCHINSON Richard   11/01/1870 55y of North Adelaide, late of Hull HS
    HUTCHINSON Margaret   19/07/1890 79y   HS
       
       
157   JAMES John   19-05-1870 22 y Son of William & Margaret JAMES HTS & HS
157   JAMES Spencer William   23-01-1877 17 y Son of above HTS & HS
157   JAMES William   15-08-1881 63 y "Also" HTS & HS
       
         
    JEFFERSON John   30/06/1858 2d   HS
    JEFFERSON John Alfred   25/04/1863 3y   HS
                   
158   JESSOP Edmund         See MITCHELL, Thomas  
       
         
159   JEWIS Edmund   10-01-1877 48 y   HTS & HS
159   DIXON Elizabeth   04-12-1902 72 y Wife of William John DIXON & widow of Edmund JEWIS HTS & HS
                 
160   JONES Edwin         See TRATHEN, Annie  
                   
161   JONES Caroline & David         See ADAMS, John  
       
         
    JONES Lily E   9/09/1958   MUM HS
                 
162   JONES Catherine     1882     HTS only
       
       
163   JONES Josiah   01-08-1880     HTS & HS
163   JONES Mary G.   13-08-1893     HTS & HS
163   JONES Mary Elizabeth   10-09-1897   Daughter of above HTS & HS
163   GOODRICH Eliza   09-10-1911     HTS & HS
                 
164   Stephen & Mary           See SKETHEWAY, Sarah Ray
       
       
165   JOYNER Edith May   04-12-1870 15 m   HTS & HS
165   JOYNER Ethelwyn Mary   12-08-1872 5 y   HTS & HS
165   JOYNER Grace   14-12-1877 4 d   HTS & HS
165   JOYNER Harriet   15-10-1903 63 y Wife of E.V. JOYNER HTS & HS
165   ROGERS Ann Wiffen   12-11-1910 75 y Sister of above HTS & HS
165   JOYNER Edwin Vaughan 08-12-1839 14-10-1921   had surviving issue HTS & HS
       
       
166   JUST Bertha 05-06-1835 26-06-1895   im alter von 60 Jahren HTS & HS
166   JUST Heinrich 30-03-1834 06-08-1916   im alter von 82 Jahren HTS & HS
166   JUST Walter   21-04-1947 65 y   HTS & HS
166   JUST Bertha L.   6/06/1959 87y   HS
               
167   KEMP James   24-01-1856 6 m Son of W. & M.A. KEMP HTS & HS
167   KEMP James   19-01-1877 3 W Child of H.& A.I. KEMP HTS & HS
167   KEMP James Percival   16-01-1881 1 y Child of H.& A.I. KEMP HTS & HS
167   KEMP Leonard George   21-10-1890 4 y Child of H.& A.I. KEMP HTS & HS
       
       
168   KENDELL John   23-11-1881 26 y   HTS & HS
168   KENDELL William   18-06-1908 84 y Father of John KENDELL above HTS & HS
168   KENDELL Mary   29-08-1910 76 y Wife of William KENDELL above HTS & HS
                 
169   KENNEDY Mary Copland     19-06-1878 46 y Wife of John KENNEDY; born Kirkpatrick, Durham, Scotland. Died Enfield S.A. HTS only
       
       
170   KENTISH James   23-12-1878 77 y   HTS & HS
170   KENTISH Elizabeth   08-08-1885 86 y Wife of James KENTISH above HTS & HS
170   KENTISH Charles   05-10-1863 24 y Son of abobe HTS & HS
170   KENTISH Elizabeth   04-11-1905 80 y Daughter of above HTS & HS
                 
171   KERR Margaret     29-07-1861 49 y Wife of Stair KERR of Hamstead, farmer, late of Ayrshire, Scotland HTS only
171   KERR Janet     12-10-1867 24 y Their daughter HTS only
171   KERR Stair
  08-06-1869 61 y   HTS only
171   KERR Agnes   13-08-1909 64 y   HTS & HS
171   KERR Grace   02-01-1917 64 y   HTS & HS
       
       
172   KILDAEL Matilda 06-03-1848 17-08-1916   Wife of N. KILDAEL below HTS & HS
172   KILDAEL N.   07-06-1919 85 Y   HTS & HS
                 
173   KING Sophia D.         See PARRY, Sarah Ann
                 
174   KIRKHAM Esther     15-04-1853 60 y Relict of late Samuel KIRKHAM of Parwick, Derbyshire HTS only
                 
175   KNIGHT Mary         See STEPHENSON, John
     
       
176   KNILL William   16-03-1898 72 y Late of Prospect and North Adelaide HTS & HS
176   KNILL Ann   30-10-1889 64 y Wife of William KNILL above HTS & HS
176   KNILL John   29-03-1872 22 y Son of above HTS & HS
176   KNILL William Junior       "Also" No details HTS & HS
176   KNILL Rose Ann       "Also" No details HTS & HS
176   KNILL Eva       "Also" No details HTS & HS
                   
177   KNUCKEY Annie & William         See BICKLE, Thomas Henry  
       
         
178   KNUCKEY Mary Ann   05-08-1838 83 y   HTS & HS
178   KNUCKEY John Thomas   29-09-1939 87 y Husband of Mary Ann KNUCKEY above HTS & HS
178   KNUCKEY Edith   17-11-1879   Infant daughter of above HTS & HS
                 
179   LAMSWOOD Susan Anna Edmunds
  07-01-1875 30 y Daughter of William & Susan LAMSWOOD HTS & HS
179   LAMSWOOD William   10-11-1886 72 y Father of above HTS & HS
179   LAMSWOOD Susan Dellow   19-02-1891 76 y Wife of above HTS & HS
179   COOK Frederick   25-05-1916 77 y Son-in-law of above HTS & HS
179   COOK Jane Elizabeth   12-01-1927 78 y Wife of Frederick COOK above HTS & HS
               
180   LAPTHORN John   27-10-1874 41 y Also 3 daughters no details HTS & HS
180   LAPTHORN Ellen   21-02-1923 87 y Wife John LAPTHORN HTS & HS
       
       
181   LAWTON Amy Jane   21-10-1869 44 y Wife of Thomas LAWTON; "her Children Arise" HTS & HS
181   LAWTON Thomas   10-05-1885 62 y   HTS & HS
181   LAWTON Thomas Ennison   20-09-18?? 6 m Son of Thomas & Amy Jane LAWTON HTS & HS
181   LAWTON Julia Anne   20-05-1862 13 m Their daughter HTS & HS
181   LAWTON Frank James   18-03-1868 3m Their son HTS & HS
181   LAWTON Amy   11-11-1860 23 d Their daughter HTS & HS
       
       
182   LAWTON Edward   16-08-1860 67 y   HTS & HS
182   LAWTON Elizabeth   04-01-1862 59 y Wife of Edward LAWTON above HTS & HS
       
        HTS & HS
183   LAWTON ????   02-08-1928 83 y "Mother" HTS & HS
183   LAWTON James Alfred   27-03-1898 56 y   HTS & HS
183   LAWTON Hubert   19-02-1905 23 y Son of James Alfred LAWTON above HTS & HS
183   LAWTON Albert   ??-02-1881   Twin of Bertie LAWTON HTS & HS
183   LAWTON Bertie   ??-02-1881   Twin of Albert LAWTON HTS & HS
183   LAWTON Florence   14-11-1943     HTS & HS
183   LAWTON Gertrude Annie   25-05-1880 2 m   HTS & HS
183   LAWTON Alice Maud   10.03.1957     HS
       
       
184   LAWTON Percy Ernest   14-06-1896 17y 10m Son of E.J. & M. LAWTON HTS & HS
184   LAWTON Walter James   05-01-1900 26 y   HTS & HS
184   LAWTON Martha   26-12-1921 76 y Wife of Edward J.LAWTON HTS & HS
184   LAWTON Edward James   05-05-1924 78 y Husband of above HTS & HS
       
        HTS & HS
185   LAWTON Thomas William   07-09-1882 69 y   HTS & HS
185   LAWTON Ann   10-08-1888 76 y Relict of above; died at Bowden S.A. HTS & HS
185   MABEY Susanna   21-10-1856 76 y Mother of above HTS & HS
185   WOOD Lottie C.   21-09-1940 61 y Grandaughter of above HTS & HS
185   WOOD Christiana W.   07-01-1938 28 y Nee MACKIE; Wife of Charles Edward F. WOOD below HTS & HS
185   WOOD Charles Edward F.   07-03-1939   Eldest son of Lottie & Late Private H.C.WOOD HTS & HS
                   
186   LAWTON William Thomas & others         See STEWART, William  
       
         
187   LEANE Thomas J.   29-07-1900 58 y   HTS & HS
187   LEANE Alice Ann   10-06-1932 86 y Wife of Thomas J LEANE above ; "Her children rise" HTS & HS
187   LEANE Hilda V.   28-12-1908 27 y Died at Broken Hill N.S.W. HTS & HS
187   LEANE Ross A.   11-04-1867 1 y   HTS & HS
187   LEANE Sidney R   23-09-1877 8 m   HTS & HS
187   LEANE Nellie   22-06-1888 2 w   HTS & HS
187   LEANE Ernest Albert   15-10-1936 67 y   HTS & HS
       
       
188   LE CORNU Clare Caldwell   13-08-1907 48 y Wife of Philip Hammond LE CORNU below HTS & HS
188   LE CORNU Philip Hammond   21-03-1930 72 y   HTS & HS
                 
189   LE CORNU Herbert John & others         See MITCHELL, Thomas
       
       
190   LE CORNU Jane Elizabeth   04-05-1910 73 y Wife of John LE CORNU below : Dies at Prospect S.A. HTS & HS
190   LE CORNU John 25-06-1842 21-07-1923 81 y   HTS & HS
                 
191   LE CORNU Marguaritte & others         See DURRELL, Elizabeth
                 
192   LEE Mary
  18-09-1909 87 y Late Hon. Sec. Womens Suffrage League. Of South Australia HTS & HS
192   LEE Ben   03-11-1880   Her son HTS & HS
       
       
193   LE LIEVRE Philip   17-05-1890 39 y   HTS & HS
193   COXEN Sarah   03-09-1850 48 y   HTS & HS
193   LE LIEVRE Catherine   14-08-1912 55 y Wife of Philip LE LIEVRE HTS & HS
       
       
194   LESTER Dymphna   22-09-1873 56 y   HTS & HS
       
       
195   LETCHFORD Mary   21-01-1859 56 y   HTS & HS
                   
196   LEWIS Rebeckah         See YOUNG, Jemina  
       
         
197   LIGHT George   27-09-1869 65 y Formerly Waymouth, Dorset HTS & HS
197   LIGHT Ann   10-11-1885 81 y Wife of George LIGHT above HTS & HS
197   LIGHT Richard   29-10-1862 16 y Child of George & Ann LIGHT HTS & HS
197   LIGHT Ellen   03-03-1867 27 y Child of George & Ann LIGHT HTS & HS
197   LIGHT George   26-09-1911 73 y Child of George & Ann LIGHT HTS & HS
197   LIGHT Georgina   17-11-1919   "Also" no other data HTS & HS
       
       
198   LONG James   22-07-1893 14y 2m   HTS & HS
198   LONG Hannah   22-07-1893 68 y Mother of Jamwsa LONG; Wife of Walter LONG Senior, below. HTS & HS
198   LONG Walter Senior   23-07-1897 73 y   HTS & HS
198   PASCOE Fanny   12-02-1930 75 y Relationship to above, if any, not stated. HTS & HS
       
       
199   LOUTIT Alice Jane   14-01-1944 84 y   HTS & HS
199   LOUTIT Anne Freeman 9/02/1861 20/03/1952     HS
       
       
200   MABLESON Mercy   22-03-1910 29 y Wife of J.A. MABLESON HTS & HS
                   
201   MABEY Sussnnna         See LAWTON, Thomas William  
                   
202   MACKIE Christinia W. & others         See LAWTON, Thomas William  
                   
203   MALES Amy E.         See HIGHMAN, Elizabeth S.  
       
         
204   MARDON Edward   18-09-1871 77 y   HTS & HS
204   MARDON Hannah   20-05-1878 86 y Wife of Edward MARDON above HTS & HS
       
       
205   MARDON Edward Russell   23-10-1852 17 y Drowned whilst bathing in the Torrens River HTS & HS
205   MARDON George Brock   26-11-1885 63 y   HTS & HS
      (MARDON, Edward Russell, born 3 Aug 1835, arrived in Colony by "Sultana" in July 1850, was youngest son of E. MARDON formerly of Haniton, Devon, Hat manufacturer.)
      Above data in parentheses abstracted from account of inquest re drowning of Edward Russell MARDON which appears in subsequent issue of "South Australian Register" of 1852
       
         
206   MARDON Margaret Hannah   07-03-1914 83 y   HTS & HS
206   MARDON Elizabeth Ann   07-09-1920 87 y   HTS & HS
       
       
207   MASON Millient   24-11-1888 68 y Wife of James MASON below HTS & HS
207   MASON Marian   21-01-1852   Infant daughter of above HTS & HS
207   MASON James   21-06-1899 82 y   HTS & HS
207   MASON Elizabeth   20-02-1919     HTS & HS
       
       
208   MATHEWS Charles   27-11-1867 60 y   HTS & HS
208   MATHEWS Catherine   04-02-1872 52 y Wife of Charles MATHEWS above HTS & HS
       
       
209   MATHEWS Richard Charle Anthony   19-04-1862 16 d Child of Richard & Catherine MATHEWS HTS & HS
209   MATHEWS Ada   16-05-1886 8 y Daughter of John & Ann MATHEWS HTS & HS
209   MATHEWS Catherine   01-04-1921 80 y   HTS & HS
209   MATHEWS Richard   09-07-1922 74 y Husband of Catherine MATHEWS above HTS & HS
                   
210   MATTERS Harry Hamilton & others         See MITCHELL , Thomas  
       
         
211   MAY Mary Ann   04-11-1887 41 y Wife of William MAY, below HTS & HS
211   MAY Edith Annie   06-11-1878 7 y Daughter of above HTS & HS
211   MAY William   25-03-1896 53 y   HTS & HS
211   GOSDEN Annie   26-03-1912 86 y Relict of the late Hiram GOSDEN of Clarence Park HTS & HS
211   AUGHEY Agnes   04-05-1934 65 y Relict of late J.J.AUGHEY; Dies at Milbrook S.A. HTS & HS
       
       
212   MAY William John   30-10-1873 23 y   HTS & HS
      "Loving for his own, and his work's sake, the teachers and scholars of the North Adelaide Baptist Church Sunday School, and the members of the
     
North Adelaide Literary Association have erected this tablet.
     
212   MAY Elizabeth     09-04-1933 86 y "also his wife" HTS & HS
       
         
    MEADOWS A.L         HS
    MEADOWS A.W         HS
       
       
213   MEADOWS Charlotte   16-10-1876 26 y Wife of A.W. MEADOWS HTS & HS
213   MEADOWS Edgar Robert   16-11-1874 10 m Children of above HTS & HS
213   MEADOWS Albert Edward Thomas   20-11-1876 9 m Children of above HTS & HS
                   
214   MEADOWS Henry         See STABB, Susanna  
       
         
215   MICHELL Thomas   20-06-1923   50 years local preacher& office bearer of Archer St Methodist Church Nth Adelaide HTS & HS
215   MICHELL Emily Emma   06-11-1927   Wife of Thomas MICHELL above HTS & HS
215   MICHELL James Henry   20-04-1875 3y 11m Child of Thomas & Emily Emma MICHELL HTS & HS
215   MICHELL Emily Edith   01-03-1883 3y 2m Child of Thomas & Emily Emma MICHELL HTS & HS
215   MICHELL James Henry   21-09-1893 17y 4m Child of Thomas & Emily Emma MICHELL HTS & HS
215   MICHELL Thomas   30-05-1912   Second son of Thomas & Emily Emma MICHELL HTS & HS
       
       
216   MILLS John George   24-03-1860 11y 9m died accidentally falling from cart HTS & HS
216   MILLS Mary Ann   04-12-1875 72 y Wife of George MILLS HTS & HS
216   SHARP Emily Frances   17-03-1864 10 y Grand-daughter of George & Mary Ann MILLS HTS & HS
       
       
217   MILLSTEED William Edwin 07-03-1849 20-05-1849   Child of Jane & William MILLSTEEED HTS & HS
217   MILLSTEED John Andrew 03-02-1854 16-04-1854   Child of Jane & William MILLSTEEED HTS & HS
217   MILLSTEED Andrew Tressidder 22--8-1862 09-05-1865   Child of Jane & William MILLSTEEED HTS & HS
217   MILLSTEED Edward   26-02-1891 68 y Father of above HTS & HS
217   MILLSTEED Jane Tressidder 04-11-1823 08-0601913     HTS & HS
       
       
218   MILNER Bessie   26-05-1864 5 m Child of W & A.MILNER HTS & HS
218   MILNER Elizabeth   25-06-1872 9 m Child of W & A.MILNER HTS & HS
218   MILNER Mary   24-10-1872 5 y Child of W & A.MILNER HTS & HS
218   MILNER Florence E.   07-03-1881 11 m Child of W & A.MILNER HTS & HS
218   MILNER Albert E.   27-06-1886 17 m Child of W & A.MILNER HTS & HS
       
       
219   MITCHELL Emily Margaret 22-07-1837 07-01-1873   Died in Adelaide; Wife of Cornelius Butler MITCHELL HTS & HS
       
       
220   MITCHELL Thomas 29-12-1776 16-12-1853   Born London; Died North Adelaide; late of Lymington, Hampshire HTS & HS
220   MITCHELL Emma Lucy   11-03-1854 7y 9m Child of Thomas James and Thyrza Lucy MITCHELL HTS & HS
220   MITCHELL Eleanor Ann   04-05-1867 15y 10m Child of Thomas James and Thyrza Lucy MITCHELL HTS & HS
220   COLE George 02-05-1872 20-11-1853 61 y Born Chichester, Sussex, England HTS & HS
220   COLE Jane   03-04-1861 73 y Relict of above HTS & HS
220   COLE George Mitchell   21-02-1884 29 y Secretary of Alexandra Tent I.O.R. HTS & HS
220   COLE George William   02-12-1893 70 y Late of North Adelaide HTS & HS
220   COLE Ann Elizabeth   09-10-1915 91 y Wife of George William COLE above ; Daughter of Thomas MITCHELL of Limington HTS & HS
220   HILES Charlotte Ann   01-01-1863 41 y Wife of George HILES; Daughter of late George COLE HTS & HS
220   HILES George   15-05-1902 85 y Husband of above, and Sarah HILES HTS & HS
220   HILES Sarah 15-12-1829 3/08/1913   Wife of George HILES above HTS & HS
220   JESSOP Thomas Henry   23-05-1854 15 m   HTS & HS
220   JESSOP Henry George
  21-06-1876 19 y Son of H.& T. JESSOP HTS only
220   LE CORNU Herbert John   25-11-1883 1 m Son of John & Emma T LE CORNU HTS & HS
220   MATTERS Harry Hamilton   12-04-1876 10 w Son of C.H. & H.A. MATTERS HTS & HS
      Data in this entry 220 taken from 4 headstones surmounting the same plot      
       
         
221   MOODY Jeffery Mr.   07-12-1870 65 y Of Watson St, North Adelaide HTS & HS
221   MOODY Sarah   28-12-1874 69 y Wife of Jeffery MOODY above HTS & HS
221   RIBBICK Emma     57 y Eldest daughter of above HTS & HS
221   MOODY Lionel Lidbury       Infant child of Stephen L. & Mary M MOODY (No dates) HTS & HS
221   MOODY Hubert Cecil       Infant child of Stephen L. & Mary M MOODY (No dates) HTS & HS
221   MOODY Stephen       Infant child of Stephen L. & Mary M MOODY (No dates) HTS & HS
221   MOODY Lidbury       Infant child of Stephen L. & Mary M MOODY (No dates) HTS & HS
221   ---------------------- Lorendar Rupbert   03-07-1892 16 y10m "Also" HTS & HS
221   EVANS Eloise Maud   29-04-1896   Only daughter of above; Wife of Walter Henry EVANS; HTS & HS
       
       
222   MORGAN Samuel Lane   04-03-1880 40 y Died Suddenly HTS & HS
222   MORGAN Elizabeth Isabel   02-12-1874 4 m Child of Samuel Lane MORGAN HTS & HS
222   MORGAN Samuel Lane   11-10-1879 4m Child of Samuel Lane MORGAN HTS & HS
222   MORGAN Benjamin   25-10-1888 29 y   HTS & HS
       
        HTS & HS
223   MORRIS George   11-04-1862 57 y   HTS & HS
223   MORRIS Elizabeth   27-11-1892 84 y Wife of George MORRIS above HTS & HS
223   WHIBLEY Sarah   04-08-1933 90y 3m Daughter of George & Elizabeth MORRIS above HTS & HS
223   MORRIS Daniel   23-07-1938 88 y   HTS & HS
223   MORRIS Elizabeth   26-04-1939 81 y Wife of Daniel MORRIS above HTS & HS
                   
224   MORRIS Joseph & Others         See TAYLOR, George  
       
         
225   MORRISON William L.F.   07-11-1912 42 y Of North China Railways, who died in Kobe, Japan HTS & HS
225   MORRISON John Hawthorne 21-01-1874 30-03-1940   My Parent HTS & HS
225   MORRISON Emily Davis 01-09-1873 26-03-1949   My Parent HTS & HS
                   
226   MUSSON Fanny & Richard         See PRIEST, James  
       
         
227   MUSSON Joseph   24-08-1869 73 y   HTS & HS
                 
228   McBEATH Anne Marria(sic)     16-10-186? 63 y   HTS only
       
       
229   McKIRDY Jane   17-02-1882 49 y Wife of John McKIRDY below HTS & HS
229   McKIRDY John   02-08-1910 82 y   HTS & HS
229   McKIRDY John Scott   06-04-1894 23 y Eldest son Jof above ; drowned Bullo River, Thargomondah, Queensland HTS & HS
229   McKIRDY William Hugh   05-05-1942   Second son of kate Jane & John McKIRDY, & brother of Martha HTS & HS
229   McKIRDY Hugh Senior   24-07-1863 64 y   HTS & HS
229   McKIRDY Mary Ann   19-12-1882 82 y Relict of Hugh McKIRDY, senior, above HTS & HS
229   McKIRDY M.J.   15.06.1949     HS
       
       
230   McLEAN Mary Jane     64 y no dates HTS & HS
230   McLEAN William     84 y no dates HTS & HS
       
       
231   NAIRNE Margaret Fraser   09-09-1977   Wife of Robert NAIRNE HTS & HS
231   NAIRNE Robert   12-07-1879 56 y "Also" HTS & HS
       
         
    NEALE Fanny   1/04/1893   h/Edgar Smith? HS
    NEALE Martha         HS
    NEALE Jessie Ann         HS
                 
232   NOCK Emily         See SWAN, James
       
         
    NORRISON Henry Birch   19/06/1862 30y of Egberth near Liverpool p/Arnold & Eliza HS
    NORRISON William Price   11/02/1??7   p/Henry & Mary HS
    NORRISON Arnold William Price       p/Henry & Mary HS
       
       
233   NOTTAGE James Maskell   17-12-1879 59 y Husband of Betsy NOTTAGE below HTS & HS
233   NOTTAGE Betsy   12-02-1893 75 y   HTS & HS
233   NOTTAGE Emma Louisa   18-05-1861 18 m Youngest Daughter of Jabove HTS & HS
       
       
234   OATEY Elizabeth   10-10-1871     HTS & HS
234   OATEY Edwin     2 y Also her son HTS & HS
234   OATEY John   29-01-1890     HTS & HS
       
       
235   OSBORN Robert Lewis   13-02-1899 34 y Son of J.G. & S.L.OSBORN (note order of initials HTS & HS
235   OSBORN George Lewis       Described as twin brother of Robert Lewis OSBORN ; no dates; died in infancy HTS & HS
235   OSBORN Alice Caroline       Described as sister of Robert Lewis OSBORN no dates; died in infancy HTS & HS
235   OSBORN Louisa Sophia   29-07-1899 65 y Wife of John G.OSBORN ; mother of above sons & daughter HTS & HS
235   OSBORN John George   06-06-1904 70 y Husband of Louisa Sophia OSBORN HTS & HS
       
       
236   OSBORNE Mary   23-11-1888 67 y Wife of William OSBORNE below; late of Fullarton S.A. HTS & HS
236   OSBORNE William   25-10-1905 84 y   HTS & HS
236   PENN George   03-01-1888 44 y Relationship to above, if any, not stated HTS & HS
       
       
237   OSBORNE William   05-11-1862 40 y Formerly of Spondon, Derbyshire; Died at North Adelaide HTS & HS
237   OSBORNE William   04-09-1890 33 y Died at North Adelaide; son of William OSBORNE above HTS & HS
237   HUDDLESTON Mary Hannah 15-09-1826 23-06-1907     HTS & HS
237   OSBORNE Marianne Adelaide   28-01-1941 80 y Daughter of above HTS & HS
                 
238   P. L.     29-12-1852   No other data about this person HTS only
       
       
239   PACKER Leonard 20-12-1885 31-12-1885   Son of H.J. & E. PACKER HTS & HS
239   PACKER Hilda Clarice 11-05-1882 24-09-1900 18 y   HTS & HS
239   PACKER May Ethel 25-05-1873 20-09-1900 26 y   HTS & HS
239   PACKER Beatrice Adelaide 24-10-1879 11-10-1900 20 y   HTS & HS
239   PACKER Frank John 07-09-1875 29-11-1900 24 y   HTS & HS
239   PACKER Henry Job   05-02-1913 76 y Father of Above HTS & HS
239   PACKER Albert John   28-07-1870 61 y   HTS & HS
                 
240   PALTRIDGE Lucinda Caroline         See BRADY, Berkley Arhtur HTS & HS
       
       
241   PARRY Sarah Ann   15-02-1882 48 y Wife of Charles PARRY HTS & HS
241   PARRY Maude Elizabeth       Youngest Daughter of above HTS & HS
241   PARRY Frances Emma   11-09-1932     HTS & HS
241   KING Sophia D.   12-09-1913   Relationship to above, if any, not stated HTS & HS
                 
242   PASCOE Fanny         See LONG, James HTS & HS
       
       
243   PEARCE Harry Edmonds   16-05-1881 24 y Member SA Mounted Police Force Who was murdered while escorting a prisoner near Kingston HTS & HS
243   PEARCE James 06-01-1826 05-11-1904     HTS & HS
243   PEARCE Harriette Edmonds 07-03-1826 07-03-1826   Wife of James PEARCE Above HTS & HS
243   PEARCE Florence Elizabeth   13-09-1848 82 y   HTS & HS
243   SCOTT Emma Jane   09-10-1935 80 y   HTS & HS
       
        HTS & HS
244   PEARCE James Richard   09-02-1871 72 y   HTS & HS
244   PEARCE William Alfred Henry   23-06-1912 53 y   HTS & HS
244   PEARCE Eliza   13-08-1914 92 y   HTS & HS
       
       
245   PEGLER Rebecca   19-07-1880 59 y Wife of Peter PEGLAR HTS & HS
245   PEGLER Ann   16-03-1882 51 y Wife of Peter PEGLAR HTS & HS
245   PEGLER Peter   10-05-1907 87 y Husband of above HTS & HS
245   PEGLER Charles   09-06-1907 41 y Youngest son of above HTS & HS
                 
246   PENFOLD Mary         See RAGLESS, John  
                   
247   PENN George         See OSBORNE, Mary  
                   
248   PERKINS Peter & Marian Jessie         See BRADLEY, James  
       
         
248   PERRYMAN Henry William   20-06-1864 59 y Late City Surveyor of Adelaide, South Australia HTS & HS
248   PERRYMAN Charlotte   05-08-1872 67 y Wife of Henry William PERRYMAN above HTS & HS
248   SELWAY Thomas   28-09-1884 79 y Died at North Adelaide; HTS & HS
248   SELWAY Susan   11-01-1883 67 y Died at North Adelaide; Wife of Thomas SELWAY HTS & HS
                 
250   PETERS Eva Amy         See GRAVES, Annie Elizabeth Rebecca
       
       
251   PHILIPSON Thomas   03-09-1879     HTS & HS
251   PHILIPSON Mary   07-09-1877     HTS & HS
                 
252   PHILLIPS George         see FRY, Charles Seymour
       
       
253   PHILLIPS Grace Ann   25-05-1905 57 y Wife of Robert James PHILLIPS HTS & HS
253   PHILLIPS Helen Young   07-07-1910 31 y Daughter of Robert James PHILLIPS HTS & HS
253   PHILLIPS Robert James   09-02-1913 65 y   HTS & HS
       
       
254   PHILLIPS Hester Ann   09-09-1878 22 y Daughter of James & Jane ROFE HTS & HS
254   PHILLIPS Hester Annie   03-06-1880 1y 9m   HTS & HS
254   ROFE Emily W.   22-08-1883 22 y   HTS & HS
254   ROFE Jane   02-07-1900 69 y Wife of James ROFE HTS & HS
254   ROFE Selina Alice   19-08-1947   "their daughter" HTS & HS
254   ROFE James   02-03-1909 84 y   HTS & HS
       
       
255   PILGRIM John   11-04-1880 74 y Husband of Susanna PILGRIM below HTS & HS
255   PILGRIM Susanna   17-12-1873 71 y Mrs Susanna PILGRIM was a niece of Cpt Matthew FLINDERS the Australian Explorer HTS & HS
255   PILGRIM Susanna   15-03-1864 23 y "Their daughter" HTS & HS
255   PILGRIM Ebenezer Pearson   22-02-1916 78 y   HTS & HS
255   PILGRIM Sarah   02-08-1916 69 y Wife of Ebenezer Pearson PILGRIM above HTS & HS
255   PILGRIM Florence Emery   05-09-1920 40 y "Their daughter" HTS & HS
                 
256   PILGRIM May     02-09-1881 2y 6w only daughter of G & M PILGRIM HTS only
       
       
257   PITCHER Isabella E.   15-05-1881 71 y   HTS & HS
257   PITCHER Jane E   1860 15m Grandchild of above HTS & HS
257   PITCHER Sydney A.   1867 7 y Grandchild of above HTS & HS
257   PITCHER James S.   21-07-1884 74 y   HTS & HS
       
       
258   POMEROY Harry   02-04-1877 34 y Of Stonehouse, Devon, England HTS & HS
258   POMEROY Richard Sethard   06-02-1876 14 d Infant son of above HTS & HS
258   POMEROY John Warne   06-02-1876 14 d Infant son of above HTS & HS
                 
259   PRICE Moses     29-10-1877 62 y   HTS only
259   PRICE Mary Ann     19-10-1891 77 y Wife od Moses PRICE above HTS only
       
       
260   PRICE Resalama (sic) 06-08-1848 13-04-1882     HTS & HS
260   PRICE Sarah   30/03/1906 77 y Relict of Charles PRICEand mother of above HTS & HS
260   BARKER Clara Francis (sis)   06-07-1879 17 y   HTS & HS
260   BARKER Rupert J.L.   7/07/1923 53 y   HTS & HS
260   BARKER Jane   31/10/1918 77 y   HTS & HS
       
         
    PILMORE May   2/09/1887 2y6w p/C & M HS
                 
261   PILMORE Robin     17-11-1852   Burial date; Burial number 179; Last abode North Adelaide BR
261   PILMORE William     09-03-1856   Burial date; Burial number 417; Last abode North Adelaide BR
261   PILMORE Elizabeth     09-01-1857   Burial date; Burial number 447; Last abode North Adelaide BR
261   PILMORE Robert     16-01-1860   Burial date; Burial number 588; Last abode North Adelaide BR
261   PILMORE Ernest     31-01-1874 7 m Burial date; Burial number 1273; Last abode North Adelaide BR
261   PILMORE George     29-09-1880 29 y Burial date; Burial number 1708; Last abode North Adelaide BR
       
         
262   PRIEST Fanny   07-06-1895 61 y   HTS & HS
262   PRIEST John   03-04-1897 63 y Husband of Fanny PRIEST, above HTS & HS
262   PRIEST Mary Elizabeth   21-02-1860   Child of above HTS & HS
262   PRIEST John George   04-01-1877   Child of above HTS & HS
262   ROWE Mary   24-03-1886 73 y Relationship to above, if any, not stated HTS & HS
       
         
263   PRIEST George   20/04/1910 82 y Died at North Adelaide HTS & HS
263   PRIEST Lucy   06-08-1879 54 y Wife of George PRIEST above HTS & HS
263   PRIEST Charles Edward   24-12-1855 10m 3 w Child of above HTS & HS
263   PRIEST Albert Henry   25-06-1874 1y 5m Child of above HTS & HS
263   PRIEST Mary Francis   19-08-1874 24 y Child of above HTS & HS
263   PRIEST Honor Letcher   25-03-1887 48 y Wife of above HTS & HS
263   PRIEST Eliza   21/08/1902 75 y Wife of above HTS & HS
       
         
264   PRIEST James   11-10-1865 35 y